Our 2020/21 School Team

French Immersion Teachers Grade Location
Stacey Sambrook
Joanne Porter
Kindergarten
RECE
129
Jillian Hartwick
Anita LeBlanc
Kindergarten
RECE
128
Natasha Assinck
Leanne Waytowich
Kindergarten
RECE
131
Devon Donnelly
Andrea St. Pierre

Kindergarten
RECE
132
Alyson Werger Grade 1 140
Andrea Raine Grade 1 231
Alessandra Ruzzini Grade 1 232
Angie CranneyGrade 2233
Valerica Pavalachi-Sofrone Grade 2  229
Mathieu Lavoie Shannon O'Neill Grade 2/3 230
Manon Boily Grade 3 141
Mathieu Lavoie Grade 3/4 146
Nathalie Chouinard Grade 4 235
Chiara Lackey     Grade 4 202
Amanda O'ReillyGrade 5 201
Jacquie WatkinsGrade 5/6 301
Nicole Fortin Grade 6  203
Annie Corkery Grade 6/7 204
Lisa Miller Grade 7/8   219
 Julian CastiglioneGrade 8     218

































Support Staff Role
Michelle DaSilvaEducational Assistant
Lisa Post Educational Assistant
Caitria Dunn Educational Assistant
Tesla Douma Educational Assistant
Krista Taylor Educational Assistant
Gavin Judges Educational Assistant 
Brendan BurkeEducational Assistant
Megan BerardEducational Assistant
 TBD     Educational Assistant
TBD Educational Assistant
 Yvonne Carleton ASD Worker
Tammy DayLibrary Support Specialist
Joan Hudson Custodian
Mike CondonCustodian
Tina Phillips Secretary
Amanda Reed Secretary
Michael Moriarty
email: mmoriarty@pvnccdsb.on.ca
Vice Principal
Christine Brodie
email: cbrodie@pvnccdsb.on.ca
Principal 
English Teachers Grade Location
Meagan Fuller
Erin Kinchen
Kindergarten
RECE
112
Laura Armstrong Grade 1 110
Cindy Shannon Grade 2/3 147
Rebecca Beavis Grade 3/4 127
Art Van Veen Grade 5 234
Pamela O'BrienGrade 6/7217
Wendy Thomas Grade 7/8 216














Program Support Teachers Role
Mary Jo Jones Music & Integrated Arts
Matthew Gorecki Program Support
Ruth Fawcett Program Support
Lilah McMorrow Program Support
Julie Chouinard Core French/Program Support
Kate Keating         Program Support
Tessa DeSouza SERT 
Lisa Nowak            SERT
 Margaret Sullivan     SERT - ASD Support Program