Staff List

Our 2020/21 School Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Anne, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with a mentally healthy school environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

French Immersion Classroom Teachers

    • Stacey Sambrook - Kindergarten in room 129

    • Joanne Porter - RECE in room 129

    • Cheryl Lane - Kindergarten in room 128

    • Anita LeBlanc - RECE in room 128

    • Alyson Werger - Kindergarten in room 131

    • Leanne Waytowich - RECE in room 131

    • Devon Donnelly - Kindergarten in room 132

    • Andrea St. Pierre - RECE in room 132

    • Andrea Raine - Grade 1 in room 140

    • Alessandra Ruzzini - Grade 1 in room 232

    • Angie Cranney - Grade 2 in room 233

    • Valerica Pavalachi-Sofrone - Grade 2 in room 229

    • Shannon O'Neill - Grade 2/3 in room 230

    • Manon Boily - Grade 3 in room 141

    • Mathieu Lavoie - Grade 3/4 in room 146

    • Nathalie Chouinard - Grade 4 in room 235

    • Amanda O'Reilly - Grade 5 in room 201

    • Jacquie Watkins - Grade 5/6 in room 231

    • Nicole Fortin - Grade 6 in room 203

    • Annie Corkery - Grade 6/7 in room 204

    • Lisa Miller - Grade 7/8 in room 219

    • Julian Castiglione - Grade 8 in room 218

English Classroom Teachers

    • Meagan Fuller - Kindergarten in room 112

    • Erin Kinchen - RECE in room 112

    • Laura Armstrong - Grade 1 in room 110

    • Victoria Kuchinak- Grade 2/3 in room 147

    • Rebecca Beavis - Grade 3/4 in room 127

    • Art Van Veen - Grade 5 in room 234

    • Allison Saunders - Grade 6/7 in room 217

    • Wendy Thomas - Grade 7/8 in room 216

Program Support Teachers

    • Mary Jo Jones - Music & Integrated Arts

    • Matthew Gorecki - Program Support

    • Carly McCabe - Program Support

    • Lilah McMorrow - Program Support

    • Julie Chouinard - Core French/Program Support

    • Kate Keating - Program Support

    • Tessa DeSouza - SERT

    • Lisa Nowak - SERT

    • Margaret Sullivan - SERT - ASD Support Program

Support and Admin Staff

    • Michelle DaSilva - Educational Assistant

    • Lisa Post - Educational Assistant

    • Caitria Dunn - Educational Assistant

    • Tesla Douma - Educational Assistant

    • Krista Taylor - Educational Assistant

    • Amy Plumbe - Educational Assistant

    • Stephanie Swan - Educational Assistant

    • Megan Berard - Educational Assistant

    • Melanie Rosebush - Educational Assistant

    • Rena Picard - Educational Assistant

    • Yvonne Carleton - ASD Worker

    • Tammy Day - Library Support Specialist

    • Joan Hudson - Custodian

    • Mike Condon - Custodian

    • Tina Phillips - Secretary

    • Amanda Reed - Secretary

    • Michael Moriarty - Vice Principal

    • Christine Brodie - Principal