Staff List

Our 2022-2023 School Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Anne CES, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with a mentally healthy school environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

French Immersion Classroom Teachers

    • Devan Donnelly - Kindergarten

    • Joanne Porter - RECE - Kindergarten

    • Natasha Assinck - Kindergarten

    • Leanne Waytowich - RECE- Kindergarten

    • Carleigh Sullivan - Kindergarten

    • Brianna Mackey - Grade 1

    • Andrea Raine - Grade 1

    • Christina Smith-Favitt - Grade 1/2

    • Valerica Pavalachi-Sofrone - Grade 2

    • Anna Tennent-Riddell - Grade 2/3

    • Shannon O'Neill - Grade 3

    • Manon Boily - Grade 3

    • Alessandra Ruzzini - Grade 4

    • Chiara Lackey - Gr. 4/5

    • Amanda O'Reilly - Grade 5

    • Julie Chouinard - Grade 6

    • Nicole Fortin - Grade 6

    • Jill Hartwick - Grade 7

    • Lisa Miller- Grade 7/8

    • Frank Sinacori - Grade 8 - Rm 218

English Classroom Teachers

    • Meagan Fuller - Kindergarten

    • Amanda Willett - RECE

    • Jennifer Kearney - Grade 1/2

    • Elizabeth Young-Crowley - Grade 2/3

    • Katie Carswell - Grade4/ 5

    • Alicia McGovarin - Grade 6/7

    • Wendy Thomas - Grade 7/8

Program Support Teachers

    • Martin Joubarne - Music & Program Support

    • Matthew Gorecki - Program Support

    • Cindy Shannon - Program Support

    • Melanie Feleciano - Core French/Program Support

    • Elizabeth Ramey - Program Support

    • Tessa DeSouza - SERT

    • Lisa Nowak - SERT

Support and Admin Staff

    • Michelle DaSilva - Educational Assistant

    • Krista Taylor - Educational Assistant

    • Lisa Post - Educational Assistant

    • Caitria Dunn - Educational Assistant

    • Erin Mulligan- Educational Assistant

    • Brianna Guberat-Volinz - Educational Assistant

    • Erin Weir - Educational Assistant

    • Megan Berard - Educational Assistant

    • Amber Brightman - Educational Assistant

    • Rena Picard - Educational Assistant

    • Michelle Fournier - ASD Worker

    • Tammy Day - Library Support Specialist

    • Mike Condon - Custodian

    • Joan Hudson - Custodian

    • Jennifer Glover - Custodian

    • Tina Phillips - Secretary | tphillips@pvnccdsb.on.ca

    • Samantha Bercier - Secretary

    • Jonathan Fairbank - Secretary (LTO)

    • Tobi Ryan - Vice Principal | tryan@pvnccdsb.on.ca

    • Christine Brodie - Principal | cbrodie@pvnccdsb.on.ca